Travel Food Services Share Price Target 2026, 2027, 2028, 2029, 2030
- Market Cap
- ₹18,022 Cr
- Book Value
- ₹110
- Stock P/E
- 40.9
- Dividend Yield
- 0%
- ROE
- 35.3%
- ROCE
- 42.4%
- PEG Ratio
- 0.76
- EV/EBITDA
- 22.5
Fundamentals from Screener.in, as of 5 Aug 2026. Live price via Yahoo Finance.
Technical snapshot
EOD ·Travel Food Services Ltd closed at ₹1,152.60 on 3 November 2026, down 1.3% on the day, 8.3% below its 50-day average, 32.7% below its 52-week high, with volume at 0.59× its 20-session average.
- RSI 14
- 35.4
- vs 50-day SMA
- -8.3%
- vs 200-day SMA
- -17.6%
- From 52-week high
- -32.7%
- Relative volume
- 0.59×
- 20-day return
- -3.8%
End-of-day prices from exchange-published files (NSE/BSE bhavcopy), updated after market close. Descriptive statistics, not investment advice.
What the exchange files show
NSE EOD ·Travel Food Services Ltd settled 55.3% of its traded volume as delivery on 3 November 2026, against a median of 52.4% across 109 sessions since 29 May 2026, above the 46.1% median for liquid NSE shares that day.
NSE assigns Travel Food Services Ltd a 10% daily price band and closed at neither limit in the 109 sessions it has carried that band here.
- Delivery, latest
- 55.3%
- Delivery, 109-session median
- 52.4%
- Delivery range
- 15.4–86.7%
- Daily price band
- 10%
- Close x volume, latest
- ₹3 cr
- Series
- EQ
Corporate actions
- 9 Sept 2026 — Dividend - Rs 10.25 Per Share
Prices, delivery and the price band come from NSE's published end-of-day files (sec_bhavdata_full and sec_list), covering 109 sessions from 29 May 2026. Surveillance status, disclosed deals and corporate actions come from separate NSE feeds on their own schedules and are not bounded by that window. Descriptive exchange data, not investment advice. What delivery percentage does and does not tell you →
Travel Food Services share price today
Travel Food Services (NSE: TRAVELFOOD) operates where competition cannot follow: inside airport terminals. Food courts, cafés, quick-service brands and premium lounges across India’s major airports (and select international ones) — each outlet a location monopoly with a captive, affluent, time-poor audience. Concession agreements with airports are the moat: multi-year, competitively scarce, and renewed by operators with proven throughput.
The financials read like the position: 42.4% ROCE, 39.4% operating margins, 54% five-year profit CAGR as Indian air traffic compounds. Listed only in July 2025, it trades at 40.9× with a PEG of 0.76. Its short listed history and recurring concession renewals remain the key uncertainties.
The terminal toll
India’s aviation decade is the demand engine: passenger counts compounding, new terminals opening (each a concession opportunity), and premiumisation (lounge access via credit cards has made lounges a growth business in their own right). TFS’s operating depth — running dozens of brands across cuisines at airport logistics standards — is the qualification renewals reward. The SSP (global travel-food major) partnership adds international operating credibility.
What matters next: concession renewal outcomes at major hubs (binary, periodic), new-terminal wins, lounge economics as card programs renegotiate, and passenger-traffic cycles.
The numbers
Financial snapshot — 5 August 2026
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Market cap | ₹18,022 Cr |
| P/E (TTM) | 40.9 |
| EV/EBITDA | 22.5 |
| Operating margin | 39.4% |
| ROE / ROCE | 35.3% / 42.4% |
| Debt to equity | 0.17 |
| Sales CAGR (5y) | 59.0% |
| Profit CAGR (5y) | 53.9% |
| Promoter holding | 86.2% |
| EPS (TTM) | ₹33.43 |
Travel Food Services share price target 2026 to 2030
EPS base ₹33.43 (TTM). Bear: traffic slows, a key concession is lost — 10% growth, multiple at 24×. Base: aviation compounding plus lounge growth — 17% growth at 33×. Bull: terminal expansion wave converts wholesale — 24% growth at 42×.
From ₹1,366, the base case is ≈ +77% over four and a half years; the bear is −5%. Location monopolies can compound with passenger traffic, but a single concession loss can alter the path sharply.
What supports the case
- Location monopolies: airport concessions exclude competition by design.
- India’s aviation decade compounds the captive audience annually.
- Lounges are a premiumisation business card programs keep funding.
- 42% ROCE with modest leverage — concession capex pays back fast.
- PEG 0.76 for a 54% five-year profit compounder.
The risks: concession renewals are binary events, a 2025 listing has cycles left to prove, airport authorities extract harder terms each round, and 86% promoter holding means a sliver of float.
What to weigh at the current price
The tension is whether passenger growth, new terminals and lounge demand can offset tougher concession terms before a short listed record meets its first difficult renewal cycle.
FAQ
What is the Travel Food Services share price target for 2030? The table above sets out bear, base and bull scenarios for each year to 2030. They are valuation sensitivities, not promised prices.
Why are airport concessions a moat? Terminals admit few operators per category via multi-year tenders — once inside, an operator faces no walk-in competition and captive demand. Renewal capability is the whole game.
What drives the lounge business? Premium credit cards buying lounge access for members — card networks pay per visit, making lounges a B2B annuity on top of the food courts’ B2C flow.
When are Travel Food Services’ next results? Check the results calendar and confirm the announced date in the relevant exchange filing.
This article is research and education, not personalised investment advice. We are not SEBI-registered advisers. Price targets are scenario arithmetic, not promises. Do your own research and consult a registered adviser before acting.